Home
Hotels
Cars
Tours
Ground Handling

Visa Details for Country    Argentina

Embassy Address in India :

Delhi

 

Embassy Of  the Argentine Republic

 

A 2/6, Vasant Vihar,
New Delhi 110057
Tel: (11) 41661982/3/4
Fax: (11) 24112853
E-mail : eindiconsul@hotmail.com

Visa Submission:

10.00 to 1200( Monday to Friday)

Visa Collection:

11.00 to 1200 (Monday to Friday)

  Member States:

  Visa Requirement:

Tourist

  • 1 visa forms
  • 1 photographs with white background 35x45 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit on the letter head attested through Indian Notary
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Day to day itinerary atteasted through Indian Notary
  • Income tax returns last three years
  • Bank statements last six months
  • If working then letter from employer stating No Objection
  • Salary slip last three months
  • Foreign Exchange
  • Before and onward visa
  • Authority letter for visa submission and collection

Note:  Personal interview required after submitting application as advice by embassy

Business

  • 1 visa form
  • 1 photograph with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit and attested by India Notary Public
  • Invitation letter in original and attested by Notary Public Argentine
  • Recommendation letter form Indian chamber of commerce
  • Foreign Exchange
  • Before and onward visa
  • Bank statements last six months with full details with Name. Address. Contact number
  • Tax returns last three years
  • Authority letter for visa submission and collection
Note:  Personal interview required after submitting application as advice by embassy

Employment

  • 1 Visa form
  • Passport valid at least six moths
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Authorization from the immigration Dept argentine directly in the embassy
  • Visa requisition letter from sponsoring company
  • Original Employment contract signed by employer and employee
  • Birth certificate (Attested by M.E.A)
  • Marriage certificate (Attested by M.E.A.)
  • Police Clearance Certificate (attested by M.E.A)
  • Declaration from applicant stating no record in international police
  • Medical certificate from an civil surgeon (Certificate should be attested by M.E.A.)
  • For Delhi( Dr.N.P.S Chawla 37-Ptithvi Raj Road,New Delhi )
Note:  Personal interview required.

Visa Fee

NIL       (Tourist)
Rs. 2600.00 (Business)
Rs. 6720.00 (Employment)

Processing Time

05-06 Working Days (Tourist)
05-06 Working Days (Business)
05-06 Working Days (Employment)
Application Form Download:
 
© Copyright, Shashi Tours || All Rights Reserved
  Powered by